OF EXCEPTION.-SECTION 1404(B)(2) OF THE VICTIMS OF CRIME * *ACT OF 1984 (42 U.S.C. 10603(B)(2)) IS AMENDED BY STRIKING "AN ELIGIBLE"* *AND INSERTING "EXCEPT AS PROVIDED IN PARAGRAPH (3), AN ELIGIBLE". * * (B) REQUIREMENTS OF EXCEPTION.-SECTION 1404(B) OF THE VICTIMS OF CRIME* *ACT OF 1984 (42 U.S.C. 10603(B)) IS AMENDED BY ADDING AT THE END THE * *FOLLOWING NEW SUBSECTION: * * "(3) NOT MORE THAN 5 PERCENT OF SUMS RECEIVED UNDER SUBSECTION (A)* * MAY BE USED FOR THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE STATE CRIME VICTIM * * ASSISTANCE PROGRAM RECEIVING SUCH SUMS.". * *SEC. 917. MAINTENANCE OF EFFORT. * * Section 1407 of the Victims of Crime Act of 1984 (42 U.S.C. 10604) is * *amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: * * "(h) Each entity receiving sums made available under this Act for * *administrative purposes shall certify that such sums will not be used to* *supplant State or local funds, but will be used to increase the amount * *of such funds that would, in the absence of Federal funds, be made * *available for these purposes.". * *Subtitle C-Senior Citizens * *SEC. 921. SHORT TITLE. * * This subtitle may be cited as the "National Triad Program Act". * *SEC. 922. FINDINGS. * * The Congress finds that- * * (1) senior citizens are among the most rapidly growing segments of* * our society; * * (2) currently, senior