the right to address the * * court or board. * *Subtitle B-Crime Victims' Fund * *SEC. 911. AMOUNTS OF FUNDS FOR COSTS AND GRANTS. * * Section 1402(d)(2) of the Victims of Crime Act of 1984 (42 U.S.C. * *10601(d)(2)) is amended- * * (1) by striking "and" at the end of subparagraph (A); * * (2) by striking the period at the end of subparagraph (B) and * * inserting a semicolon; and * * (3) by adding at the end the following new subparagraphs: * * "(C) 1 percent shall be available for grants under section * * 1404(c); and * * "(D) 4.5 percent shall be available for grants as provided in * * section 1404A.". * *SEC. 912. RELATIONSHIP OF CRIME VICTIM COMPENSATION TO CERTAIN FEDERAL * *PROGRAMS. * * Section 1403 of the Victims of Crime Act of 1984 (42 U.S.C. 10602) is * *amended by adding at the end the following: * * "(e) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, if the compensation * *paid by an eligible crime victim compensation program would cover costs * *that a Federal program, or a federally financed State or local program, * *would otherwise pay, then- * * "(1) such crime victim compensation program shall not pay that * * compensation; and * * "(2) the other program shall make its payments without regard to * * the existence of the crime victim compensation program.". * *SEC. 913. ADMINISTRATIVE COSTS FOR CRIME VICTIM COMPENSATION. * * (a) CREATION OF EXCEPTION.-THE FINAL SENTENCE OF SECTION 1403(A)(1) OF* *THE VICTIMS OF CRIME ACT OF 1984 (42 U.S.C. 10602(A)(1)) IS AMENDED BY * *STRIKING "A GRANT" AND INSERTING "EXCEPT AS PROVIDED IN PARAGRAPH (3), A* *GRANT". * * (B) REQUIREMENTS OF EXCEPTION.-SECTION 1403(A) OF THE VICTIMS OF CRIME* *ACT OF 1984 (42 U.S.C. 10602(A)) IS AMENDED BY ADDING AT THE END THE * *FOLLOWING NEW PARAGRAPH: * * "(3) NOT MORE THAN 5 PERCENT OF A GRANT MADE UNDER THIS SECTION * * MAY BE USED FOR THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE STATE CRIME VICTIM * * COMPENSATION PROGRAM RECEIVING THE GRANT.". * *SEC. 914. USE OF UNSPENT 1402(d)(2) MONEY. * * Section 1404(a)(1) of the Victims of Crime Act of 1984 (42 U.S.C. * *10603(a)(1)) is amended- * * (1) by striking "or for the purpose of grants under section 1403 * * but not used for that purpose"; and * * (2) by adding at the end the